TIA Standards published in November 1996

EIA-471 - Symbol and Label for Electrostatic Sensitive Devices
EIA-540C000 - Sectional Specification, Sockets for Relays for use in Electronic Equipment (ANSI/EIA-540C000-88) (R96)
EIA-540CA00 - Blank Detail Specification on Relay Sockets (ANSI/EIA-540CA00-1989) (R96)
EIA-540CAAA - Detail Specification on Relay Socket - 10 A for Balanced Armature Relay (ANSI/EIA-540CAAA-89) (R96)
EIA-540CAAB - Detail Specification on Relay Sockets - 5 A for Balanced Armature Relay (ANSI/EIA-540CAAB-1989) (R96)
EIA-671 - Component Problem Analysis and Corrective Action Requirements (ANSI/EIA-671-96)
JEP128 - Guide for Standard Probe Pad Sizes and Layouts for Wafer-Level Electrical Testing
TIA/EIA/IS-136.1-A-1 - 800 MHz TDMA Cellular - Radio Interface - Mobile Station - Base Station Compatibility - Digital Control Channel, Addendum 1 (superceded by TIA/EIA-136-B)
TIA-492E000 - Sectional Specification for Class IVd Nonzero-Dispersion Single-Mode Optical Fibers for the 1550 nm Window (1996) (r2002)
TIA-492EA00 - Blank Detail Specification for Class IVd Nonzero-Dispersion Single-Mode Optical Fiber for the 1550 nm Window (1996) (r2002)
TSB-102.AABB - APCO Project 25 - Trunking Control Channel Formats (superceded by TIA/EIA-102.AABB)
TSB-102.AABC - APCO Project 25 - Trunking Control Channel Messages - New Technology Standards Project - Digital Radio Technical Standards (superceded by TIA/EIA-102.AABC)
TSB-81 - Comparison of PBX Transmission Requirements in Standards ANSI/TIA/EIA-464-B and ETSI ETS 300 439 (withdrawn September, 2002)